Fulton County Fair Association Board of Directors

President Michael Barnett
Vice President Michael Roork
Secretary Lucinda Bishop
Treasurer Noble Lewis
Fair Manager Carolyn Lewis
Board Members

C. J. Bishop, David Curtis, Rich Horner, Rob Long, Jason Miller, Mark Montgomery, Debbie Moore, Danny Perryman, Dennis Reynolds, Pam Romine, Heath Shrable, Jimalee Thomas, Dustin Wright, Ted York, and Denny Young

Ex-Officio

County Judge Darrell Zimmer, Mayor Daniel Busch,, Extension Agents, MaLinda Coffman and Brad Runsick, and 4-H Program Assistant Robin Moore

Junior Ambassadors

Joseph Roper, Nicole Foster, Perri Huett, Austin Perkey , Sydney Brown, Cameron Shaver, Emma Phillips, Caleb Shaver, Lynnsey Foster, Brianna Walker, Beth Thornton, Luke Huett, Kaitlin Blevins, Lance Neal, Trisha Davis, Grace Phillips, Taylor Batterton, Caleb Huett, Mason Gaines. Anna Neal, Rory Walling, Rachel Davis, Emma Ragsdale Kaitlyn Estes, Sarah Auten, Katherine Newman, Shea Bassham,
Madaline Newman, and Garrett Coffman

Directors Emeritus Curren Everett


Committees

Advertising & Publicity Carolyn Lewis and Mary Worthen
Livestock Superintendent

Rob Long, Heath Sharable, , Dennis Reynolds, Michael and Betty Roork, C.J. Bishop, Rich and Patty Horner, and Denny Young

Poultry   Kathryn McMillian
Rabbits Dustin and Carol Wright
Creative Arts Department Carolyn Lewis, Jamie Foster and Debbie Moore
Educational Exhibits MaLinda Coffman & Robin Moore
Beauty Pageants & Talent Contest Beta Sigma Phi-Zeta Omicron Chapter
Senior Day LeeAnn Blevins, Mary Harris and Malinda Coffman
Kid's Day Debbie Moore, Jeanne Perryman, and Darrell and Lena Zimmer
Veterans Day Jason Miller, Jana Tyler, Matt Jeffery, Aemi Thompson, Bill Lowman and Dean Tharp
Truck Pulling Michael and Betty Roork   
ATV Rodeo Dennis Reynolds and Pam Romine
Commercial Exhibits Noble Lewis, Dixie Harris, and Mary Worthen
Horse Show Christi Shaver, Lucinda Bishop, Danny Perryman, Dustin and Carol Wright, and Dr. George and Gail Ingram
Junior Livestock Auction

Danny Perryman, Betty Roork, and Lucinda Bishop

Carnival Noble Lewis
Concessions Jimalee Thomas, Pam Romine and Noble Lewis
Gate George Thomas, Jason Miller, Slayton Newman , Guy Smith, and Salem VFW
Grounds and Facilities

Noble Lewis, Frankie Auten, Ted York, Daniel Busch, and Darrell Zimmer

Flea Market Noble & Carolyn Lewis and Ron & Kathy Bragg
Maintenance Esther and James Eldried, and Frankie Auten
Fair Veterinarian Dr. George Ingram
Fair Photographer

Leah Rouse, Ralph Moore, Debbie Moore, and Cynthia Elliot

**First Name Listed - Committee Chairman